Paris, France
Saint-Jean de Passy
Fees from the school website, checked 21 October 2026
€1,633 – €2,715a year, tuition
School website ↗Fees
Academic year 2026/27. Amounts as published by the school, in EUR.
| Stage | Fee as published | A year |
|---|---|---|
| Maternelle (PS-MS-GS) | €1,654 a year | €1,654 |
| CP-CE1 | €1,633 a year | €1,633 |
| CE2-CM1-CM2 | €1,633 a year | €1,633 |
| Collège (6e-3e) | €2,015 a year | €2,015 |
| Lycée (2nde-Terminale) | €2,257 a year | €2,257 |
| Prépa 1re année | €2,715 a year | €2,715 |
| Prépa 2e année | €2,591 a year | €2,591 |
Contribution des familles annuelle hors frais élève et frais de niveau (collège: frais de niveau à venir). Réductions automatiques selon quotient familial et familles nombreuses (3 enfants -15 %). Étude/garderie jusqu'à 17h30 de 265 à 775 EUR/an.
Annual extras
| Item | A year |
|---|---|
| Frais élève (tous niveaux) | €80 |
| Frais niveau Maternelle | €215 |
| Frais niveau CP-CE1 | €345 |
| Frais niveau CE2-CM2 | €360 |
| Frais niveau Seconde | €200 |
| Frais niveau Première | €210 |
| Frais niveau Terminale | €240 |
Real annual cost (model)
- Tuition€2,591
- Frais élève (tous niveaux)€80
- Frais niveau Maternelle€215
- Frais niveau CP-CE1€345
- Frais niveau CE2-CM2€360
- Frais niveau Seconde€200
- Frais niveau Première€210
- Frais niveau Terminale€240
- Total a year€4,241
Calculated by Scholaria from the school's published fees for the oldest year group; not a figure from the school. How we calculate
Source: saintjeandepassy.fr · checked 21 October 2026
At a glance
- Type
- Private, state-funded (sous contrat)
- Ages
- 11–18
- Stages
- Lower secondary · Upper secondary
- Religion
- Catholic
- Founded
- 1968
- Contract with the state
- Contrat D'Association Toutes Classes
- Official ID
- 0753947H, 0752870M
Academic profile
- Curriculum
- National curriculum
- Languages of instruction
- French
- Canteen
- Yes
Scholaria is an independent information guide. We do not take applications or enquiries: please contact the school directly through its website, phone or e-mail.