Madrid, Spain
Runnymede College
Fees from the school website, checked 21 October 2026
€9,300 – €23,700a year, tuition
School website ↗Fees
Academic year 2026/27. Amounts as published by the school, in EUR.
| Stage | Fee as published | A year |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-Nursery | €3,100 a term | €9,300 |
| Nursery – Reception | €3,700 a term | €11,100 |
| Year 1 – Year 3 | €4,450 a term | €13,350 |
| Year 4 – Year 8 | €5,800 a term | €17,400 |
| Year 9 – Year 11 | €7,150 a term | €21,450 |
| Year 12 – Year 13 (Sixth Form) | €7,900 a term | €23,700 |
Tuition per term (3 terms). External exams extra (IGCSE 215/exam, A Level 570/exam).
One-off fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Enrolment fee | €3,500 |
Annual extras
| Item | A year |
|---|---|
| Re-registration fee (deducted from next year's first term tuition) | €600 |
| Lunch (920 + 645 + 645) | €2,210 |
| Medical insurance | €40 |
| School outing (one-off) | €115 |
| Bus La Moraleja/El Soto, one way | €1,100 |
| Bus La Moraleja/El Soto, two ways | €1,930 |
| Bus elsewhere, one way | €1,700 |
| Bus elsewhere, two ways | €2,960 |
Real annual cost (model)
- Tuition€23,700
- Re-registration fee (deducted from next year's first term tuition)€600
- Lunch (920 + 645 + 645)€2,210
- Medical insurance€40
- School outing (one-off)€115
- Bus La Moraleja/El Soto, one way€1,100
- Bus La Moraleja/El Soto, two ways€1,930
- Bus elsewhere, one way€1,700
- Bus elsewhere, two ways€2,960
- Enrolment fee (one-off, spread over 2 years)€1,750
- Total a year€36,105
Calculated by Scholaria from the school's published fees for the oldest year group; not a figure from the school. How we calculate
Source: runnymede-college.com · checked 21 October 2026
At a glance
- Type
- International
Academic profile
- Curriculum
- British (IGCSE, A-Level)
- Final exams
- IGCSE, A-Level
- Languages of instruction
- English, Spanish
Scholaria is an independent information guide. We do not take applications or enquiries: please contact the school directly through its website, phone or e-mail.