Milano, Italy
St. Louis School Milan
Fees from the school website, checked 21 October 2026
€13,730 – €26,380a year, tuition
School website ↗Fees
Academic year 2026/27. Amounts as published by the school, in EUR.
| Stage | Fee as published | A year |
|---|---|---|
| Nursery / Kindergarten / Reception (FS0-FS2) | €13,730 a year | €13,730 |
| Year 1-2 | €18,930 a year | €18,930 |
| Year 3-4 | €19,200 a year | €19,200 |
| Year 5-6 | €19,280 a year | €19,280 |
| Year 7-8 | €22,330 a year | €22,330 |
| Year 9 | €22,400 a year | €22,400 |
| Year 10-11 (Archinto campus) | €25,230 a year | €25,230 |
| Year 12-13 (Archinto campus) | €26,380 a year | €26,380 |
Same tuition at Caviglia and Colonna campuses (Nursery to Year 9); Years 10-13 at Archinto campus. IGCSE/IB exam fees not included. School bus provided by an external company (cost shown separately). Tuition in 3 instalments.
One-off fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Registration fee (first year only) | €3,000 |
Annual extras
| Item | A year |
|---|---|
| Enrolment fee Caviglia and Archinto campuses | €1,800 |
| Enrolment fee Colonna campus | €1,850 |
| Lunch Nursery-Year 6 | €1,700 |
| Lunch Year 7-9 | €1,360 |
Real annual cost (model)
- Tuition€26,380
- Enrolment fee Caviglia and Archinto campuses€1,800
- Enrolment fee Colonna campus€1,850
- Lunch Nursery-Year 6€1,700
- Lunch Year 7-9€1,360
- Registration fee (first year only) (one-off, spread over 5 years)€600
- Total a year€33,690
Calculated by Scholaria from the school's published fees for the oldest year group; not a figure from the school. How we calculate
Source: stlouisschool.com · checked 21 October 2026
At a glance
- Type
- International
- Ages
- 6–11
- Stages
- Primary
- School type (register)
- Scuola Primaria Non Statale
- Official ID
- MI1EMR500E
Academic profile
- Curriculum
- British (IGCSE, A-Level)
- Final exams
- IGCSE, IB Diploma
- Languages of instruction
- English
Scholaria is an independent information guide. We do not take applications or enquiries: please contact the school directly through its website, phone or e-mail.