Milano, Italy
ICS Milan International School
€12,240 – €21,310a year, tuition
School website ↗Fees
Academic year 2026/27. Amounts as published by the school, in EUR.
| Stage | Fee as published | A year |
|---|---|---|
| Colletta - Nursery & Kindergarten (private) | €12,240 a year | €12,240 |
| Tenca - Nursery & Kindergarten (private) | €12,240 a year | €12,240 |
| Tenca - Primary Year 1 (private) | €12,650 a year | €12,650 |
| Tenca - Primary Years 2-4 (private) | €13,470 a year | €13,470 |
| Tenca - Primary Years 5-6 (private) | €14,080 a year | €14,080 |
| Symbiosis - Primary Year 1 (private) | €12,650 a year | €12,650 |
| Symbiosis - Primary Years 2-6 (private) | €15,960 a year | €15,960 |
| Symbiosis - Middle Years 7-9 (private) | €19,060 a year | €19,060 |
| Symbiosis - High Years 10-11 (private) | €19,860 a year | €19,860 |
| Symbiosis - High Years 12-13 (private) | €21,310 a year | €21,310 |
Private rates shown. Corporate tuition: Colletta/Tenca N&K 15,660; Tenca Y1 16,270, Y2-4 17,090, Y5-6 17,700; Symbiosis Y1 16,320, Y2-6 19,630, Y7-9 22,730, Y10-11 23,530, Y12-13 24,980. Tuition September to June including meals per school note; school bus price not listed. Addresses: Colletta Via Colletta 27; Tenca Via Carlo Tenca 2; Symbiosis Viale Ortles 46.
One-off fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Admission fee, Nursery/Kindergarten | €800 |
| Admission fee, Primary | €1,500 |
| Admission fee, Middle & Years 10-11 | €2,500 |
| Admission fee, Years 12-13 | €3,000 |
Annual extras
| Item | A year |
|---|---|
| Yearly registration fee (Colletta/Tenca) | €1,100 |
| Yearly registration fee (Symbiosis Primary/Middle) | €1,120 |
| Yearly registration fee (Symbiosis High) | €1,300 |
| Lunch Nursery/Kindergarten | €1,420 |
| Lunch Tenca Primary | €1,620 |
| Lunch Symbiosis | €1,670 |
Real annual cost (model)
- Tuition€21,310
- Yearly registration fee (Colletta/Tenca)€1,100
- Yearly registration fee (Symbiosis Primary/Middle)€1,120
- Yearly registration fee (Symbiosis High)€1,300
- Lunch Nursery/Kindergarten€1,420
- Lunch Tenca Primary€1,620
- Lunch Symbiosis€1,670
- Admission fee, Nursery/Kindergarten (one-off, spread over 14 years)€57
- Admission fee, Primary (one-off, spread over 14 years)€107
- Admission fee, Middle & Years 10-11 (one-off, spread over 14 years)€179
- Admission fee, Years 12-13 (one-off, spread over 14 years)€214
- Total a year€30,097
Calculated by Scholaria from the school's published fees for the oldest year group; not a figure from the school. How we calculate
Source: icsmilan.com · checked 21 October 2026
At a glance
- Type
- International
Academic profile
- Languages of instruction
- English
Scholaria is an independent information guide. We do not take applications or enquiries: please contact the school directly through its website, phone or e-mail.