Milano, Italy
Scuola Svizzera Rahn Education Milano
Fees from the school website, checked 21 October 2026
€7,100 – €9,400a year, tuition
School website ↗Fees
Academic year 2026/27. Amounts as published by the school, in EUR.
| Stage | Fee as published | A year |
|---|---|---|
| Scuola dell'Infanzia (allievi non svizzeri) | €7,100 a year | €7,100 |
| Scuola Primaria (allievi non svizzeri) | €7,800 a year | €7,800 |
| Scuola Secondaria di I grado (allievi non svizzeri) | €8,950 a year | €8,950 |
| Liceo (allievi non svizzeri) | €9,400 a year | €9,400 |
Tariffe per allievi svizzeri: infanzia 5.150, primaria 5.600, secondaria I grado 6.450, liceo 6.850. Materiale didattico incluso. Retta in 4 rate (15/09, 15/12, 15/03, 15/06) piu caparra 1.000. Supplementi: esame idoneita 5a primaria 400; terza media 280-490; maturita 600. Doposcuola 220-700.
One-off fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Quota di iscrizione una tantum | €1,100 |
Annual extras
| Item | A year |
|---|---|
| Dopoasilo fino alle 16.30 (5 giorni, pranzo incluso) | €3,700 |
| Dopoasilo fino alle 15.30 | €3,250 |
| Dopoasilo fino alle 14.00 | €2,750 |
| Dopoasilo fino alle 13.00 | €1,400 |
Real annual cost (model)
- Tuition€9,400
- Dopoasilo fino alle 16.30 (5 giorni, pranzo incluso)€3,700
- Dopoasilo fino alle 15.30€3,250
- Dopoasilo fino alle 14.00€2,750
- Dopoasilo fino alle 13.00€1,400
- Quota di iscrizione una tantum (one-off, spread over 14 years)€79
- Total a year€20,579
Calculated by Scholaria from the school's published fees for the oldest year group; not a figure from the school. How we calculate
Source: scuolasvizzera.it · checked 21 October 2026
At a glance
- Type
- International
Academic profile
- Curriculum
- Swiss Matura, National curriculum
- Languages of instruction
- Italian, German
Scholaria is an independent information guide. We do not take applications or enquiries: please contact the school directly through its website, phone or e-mail.